Jump to Navigation

KSHS Staff Directory

Anderson, Lisa  Receptionist 
Anderson, Rick  National Register Historian 
Arnold, Robert  Grounds Supervisor 
Athon, Bobbie  Public Information Officer 
Atwater, Grady  Site Administrator, John Brown Museum 
Berg, Lisa A.  Historic Sites Supervisor 
Booher, Dorothy  Administrative Assistant (p.m.) 
Brennan, Joy  Program Coordinator 
Brentano, Joe  Site Administrator, Grinter Place 
Brown, Gwen  Site Admin., Shawnee Indian Mission -  
Burton, Andrea  Capitol Tour Center 
Castaneda, Pete  Custodian 
Challacombe, Suzanne  Facility Rental Assistant 
Chappell, Matthew  Division Director, Administration 
Childs, Eric  Site Administrator, First Territorial Capitol 
Chinn, Jennie  State Historic Preservation Officer 
Chinn, Jennie  Executive Director 
Christman, Don  Accountant 
Church, Michael A.  Digital Initiatives Coordinator 
Coble, Teresa  Digital Specialist 
Cole, Mark  Records Center Manager 
Cole, Nancy  Accountant 
Collins, Cheryl  Site Administrator, Goodnow House 
Cunningham, John  Visitor Service Representative 
Dannenberg, Craig  System Administrator 
Darling, Pam  Administrative Assistant 
DeBacker, Art  Information Technology Volunteer 
DeBacker, Pat  Receptionist 
DeGarmo, Jesse  Project Manager 
Desmuke, Christine  Database Administrator 
Drown, Lynn  Teacher Tour Guide 
Duncan, Rebeccca  Teacher Tour Guide 
Epps, Benjamin  Photographer 
Figgins, Mary Beth  Land Survey Coordinator 
Forbes, Susan  Reference Librarian 
Fox, Marcia  Curriculum Specialist 
Fredericksen, Lin  Reference Archivist 
Gant, Kim  Review and Compliance Coordinator 
Garst, Christine  Archeologist 
Garwood, Darrell  Archivist and Preservation Coordinator 
Gilbert, Jerry  Custodial Supervisor 
Gould, Richard  Site Administrator, Pawnee Indian Museum 
Greeson, Debbie  Research Room Assistant 
Hammerschmidt, Joanna  Electronic Records Archivist 
Harris, LuAnn  Facility Rental 
Harris, LuAnn  Procurement Officer 
Harvey, Darlene  Visitor Service Representative 
Hecker, Lisa  Public Information Officer 
Henley, Vicky  Executive Director & CEO, Foundation 
Herr, Lois  Education Coordinator 
Hoard, Robert  State Archeologist 
Hodge, Norman  Capitol Tour Guide 
Hollar, Sheila  Custodian 
Holt, Marla  Retail Coordinator 
Holtkamp, Matthew  Tax Credit Reviewer 
Honeyman, Mary  Site Administrator, Kaw Mission 
Howard, Ralph  Museum Store Associate 
Johnston, Kristen  Historic Tax Credit Specialist 
Keckeisen, Sara  Reference Librarian 
Keehner, Steven  Archeology Administrative Assistant 
Kern, Betty  Facilities Rental Assistant 
Keys, Lisa  Digital Specialist 
Khalil, Mahmoud (Jon)  Custodian 
Knecht, Bob  Archivist 
Knecht, Margaret  Head Librarian 
Lloyd, Malisa  Records Technician 
Longofono, Marsha  Senior Administrative Assistant 
Loughlin, Amanda  Historic Preservation Survey Coordinator 
Mackey, Amanda  Museum Store Associate 
Madden, Mary  Division Director, Museum and Education 
Marmet, Terry  Director of Operations, Foundation 
Martin, Sarah  National Register Coordinator 
Maus, Ruth  Development Officer 
McAdoo, Stan  Museum Store Associate 
McCartney, Katherine  Site Administrator, Hollenberg Pony Express Station 
McPhail, Teresa  Custodian 
Michaelis, Pat  Division Director, Research Collections 
Moore-Meinzer, Roberta  Teacher Tour Guide 
Morgan, Patty  Office Assistant 
Neal, Tami  Site Administrator, Mine Creek Battlefield 
Park, Linda Kunkle  Graphic Designer Senior 
Powell, Gina S.  Contract Archeologist 
Powell, Matthew  Application Developer II 
Price, Eldon  Maintenance Technician 
Price, Ken  Architect 
Prouty, Chris  Exhibits Director 
Pugh, Christopher  Buildings System Maintenance Technician 
Richards, Marilee  Library Assistant 
Ringler, Katrina  Historic Preservation Grants Manager 
Rues, Tim  Site Administrator, Constitution Hall 
Sage, Marvin  Grounds 
Schermerhorn, Jim  Custodian 
Schmeidler, Connie  Tour Guide, Fort Hays 
Seeger, Ronald  Assistant Exhibits Director 
Sherbert, Nancy  Photographs and Head of Acquisitions 
Sherman, Wayne  Custodian 
Sommers, Raena J.  Accountant 
Spurgeon, Lori  Senior Administrative Assistant 
Stanley, Christie  Acquisitions Assistant 
Tarr, Blair  Curator, Museum 
Tush, Howard  Custodian 
Veatch, Matt  Division Director, State Archives 
Villegas, Arnulfo  Facilities assistant 
Waddle, Donna  Museum Store Associate 
Wade, Darren  Capitol Tour Guide 
Wadsworth, Doug  Physical Plant Supervisor 
Waggoner, Tricia  Highway Archeologist 
Weston, Tim  Historic Preservation Archeologist 
Wiget, Marcella  Government Records Archivist 
Wilk, Ken  Site Administrator, Red Rocks 
Wood, Steve  Imaging Technician 
Wulfkuhle, Virginia  Public Archeologist 
Younger, Tammy  Tour Guide, Fort Hays 
Zimmerman, Nikaela  Registrar, Museum 
Zollner, Patrick  Division Director, Cultural Resources